f o l l o w           

Terrion Ware
BORN
March 31, 1986 (Age 34)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Flash
The Flash
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Hawthorne, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/15/18  UFC Fight Night 136 Dvalishvili defeats Ware Unanimous
03/17/18  UFC Fight Night 127 Duquesnoy defeats Ware Unanimous
12/01/17  TUF 26 Finale O'Malley defeats Ware Unanimous
07/08/17  UFC 213 Stamann defeats Ware Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com