f o l l o w           

Cody Stamann
BORN
November 09, 1989 (Age 31)
Michigan, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Spartan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sparta, MI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/16/20  UFC on ESPN 13 Rivera defeats Stamann Unanimous
06/06/20  UFC 250 Stamann defeats Kelleher Unanimous
12/07/19  UFC on ESPN 7 Stamann draws with Yadong Majority
03/02/19  UFC 235 Stamann defeats Perez Unanimous
03/03/18  UFC 222 Stamann defeats Caraway Split
10/07/17  UFC 216 Stamann defeats Duquesnoy Split
07/08/17  UFC 213 Stamann defeats Ware Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com