f o l l o w           

Jarred Brooks
BORN
May 02, 1993 (Age 26)
Indiana, USA
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
125.5 lbs
REACH
62"
NICKNAME(S)
Monkey of God
The Monkey God
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Detroit, MI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/08/18  UFC 228 Brooks defeats Sanchez Split
10/28/17  UFC Fight Night 119 Figueiredo defeats Brooks Split
07/29/17  UFC 214 Brooks defeats Shelton Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com