f o l l o w           

Dan Lauzon
BORN
March 30, 1988 (Age 32)
Massachusetts, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
158 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Upgrade
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
East Bridgewater, CT
East Bridgewater, MA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/14/13  WSOF 3 Lauzon defeats Gunderson Unanimous
05/29/10  UFC 114 Escudero defeats Lauzon Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com