f o l l o w           

Roberto Sanchez
BORN
March 05, 1986 (Age 33)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
66.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Little Fury
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Houston, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/08/18  UFC 228 Brooks defeats Sanchez Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com