f o l l o w           

Janaisa Morandin
BORN
October 31, 1994 (Age 26)
HEIGHT
5'0"
WEIGHT
116.9 lbs
REACH
61"
NICKNAME(S)
Evil Princess
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Curitiba, Brazil
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/08/17  Invicta FC 26 Morandin defeats Novaes Unanimous
08/31/17  Invicta FC 25 Souza defeats Morandin Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com