f o l l o w           

David Loiseau
BORN
December 17, 1979 (Age 40)
Quebec, Canada
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
76.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Crow
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/18/09  UFC 97 Herman defeats Loiseau Unanimous
09/23/06  UFC 63 Swick defeats Loiseau Unanimous
03/04/06  UFC 58 Franklin defeats Loiseau Unanimous
09/26/03  UFC 44 Rivera defeats Loiseau Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com