f o l l o w           

Ramazan Emeev
BORN
May 20, 1987 (Age 33)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Gorets
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Makhachkala, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/26/20  UFC on ESPN 14 Emeev defeats Stolze Unanimous
11/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 21 Martin defeats Emeev Unanimous
09/15/18  UFC Fight Night 136 Emeev defeats Sekulic Unanimous
05/12/18  UFC 224 Emeev defeats Mina Unanimous
10/21/17  UFC Fight Night 118 Emeev defeats Alvey Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com