f o l l o w           

Shane Young
BORN
July 31, 1993 (Age 28)
New Zealand
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Smokin'
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Auckland, New Zealand
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/27/21  UFC 260 Morales defeats Young Unanimous
02/10/19  UFC 234 Young defeats Arnett Unanimous
11/19/17  UFC Fight Night 121 Volkanovski defeats Young Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com