f o l l o w           

Tai Tuivasa
BORN
March 16, 1993 (Age 27)
Australia
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
264 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Bam Bam
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Western Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/08/19  UFC 238 Ivanov defeats Tuivasa Unanimous
06/09/18  UFC 225 Tuivasa defeats Arlovski Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com