f o l l o w           

Sam Morgan
BORN
September 28, 1981 (Age 40)
Minnesota, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
164.8 lbs
REACH
76.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Squeeze
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Minneapolis, MN
West St. Paul, MN
South Minneapolis, MN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/17/06  UFN 6 Petz defeats Morgan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com