f o l l o w           

Kay Hansen
BORN
August 14, 1999 (Age 23)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'2"
WEIGHT
118.5 lbs
REACH
63"
NICKNAME(S)
Little Hulk
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Huntington Beach, CA
Fullerton, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/09/22  UFC 273 Rodriguez defeats Hansen Unanimous
01/22/22  UFC 270 Jasudavicius defeats Hansen Unanimous
11/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 41 McKenna defeats Hansen Unanimous
03/06/20  Invicta Hansen defeats Pirosin Unanimous
09/06/19  Invicta Hansen defeats Jimenez Unanimous
05/03/19  Invicta Sormova defeats Hansen Split
11/16/18  Invicta FC 32 Blanchfield defeats Hansen Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com