f o l l o w           

Merab Dvalishvili
BORN
January 10, 1991 (Age 31)
Georgia
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Machine
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Long Island, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/01/21  UFC on ESPN 23 Dvalishvili defeats Stamann Unanimous
08/15/20  UFC 252 Dvalishvili defeats Dodson Unanimous
06/13/20  UFC on ESPN Dvalishvili defeats Lopez Unanimous
02/15/20  UFC on ESPN+ 25 Dvalishvili defeats Kenney Unanimous
05/04/19  UFC on ESPN+ 9 Dvalishvili defeats Katona Unanimous
09/15/18  UFC Fight Night 136 Dvalishvili defeats Ware Unanimous
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Saenz defeats Dvalishvili Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com