f o l l o w           

Alejandra Lara
BORN
August 04, 1994 (Age 26)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
124.2 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Azul
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Medellin, Colombia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/02/21  Bellator 255 Watanabe defeats Lara Split
12/20/19  Bellator 235 Lara defeats Arteaga Unanimous
12/14/18  Bellator 212 Velasquez defeats Lara Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com