f o l l o w           

Mark De La Rosa
BORN
August 31, 1994 (Age 25)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
Bumblebee
The Bumblebee
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fort Worth, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/13/20  UFC on ESPN Espinosa defeats De La Rosa Unanimous
08/31/19  UFC on ESPN+ 15 Kara-France defeats De La Rosa Unanimous
03/30/19  UFC on ESPN 2 Perez defeats De La Rosa Unanimous
11/10/18  UFC Fight Night 139 De La Rosa defeats Sanchez Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com