f o l l o w           

Dan Ige
BORN
August 06, 1991 (Age 29)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
50K
Dynamite
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Haleiwa, HI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/16/20  UFC on ESPN 13 Kattar defeats Ige Unanimous
05/16/20  UFC on ESPN 8 Ige defeats Barboza Split
02/08/20  UFC 247 Ige defeats Bektic Split
06/22/19  UFC on ESPN+ 12 Ige defeats Aguilar Unanimous
12/15/18  UFC on Fox 31 Ige defeats Griffin Unanimous
01/20/18  UFC 220 Arce defeats Ige Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com