f o l l o w           

Polyana Viana
BORN
June 14, 1992 (Age 28)
Pará, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Dama de Ferro
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sao Geraldo do Araguaia, Para, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/02/19  UFC 235 Cifers defeats Viana Split
08/04/18  UFC 227 Aldrich defeats Viana Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com