f o l l o w           

Israel Adesanya
BORN
July 22, 1989 (Age 31)
Nigeria
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
184 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
The Last Stylebender
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Auckland, New Zealand
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/07/20  UFC 248 Adesanya defeats Romero Unanimous
04/13/19  UFC 236 Adesanya defeats Gastelum Unanimous
02/10/19  UFC 234 Adesanya defeats Silva Unanimous
07/06/18  TUF 27 Finale Adesanya defeats Tavares Unanimous
04/14/18  UFC on Fox 29 Adesanya defeats Vettori Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com