f o l l o w           

Alexander Hernandez
BORN
October 01, 1992 (Age 31)
Missouri, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Great
The Great Ape
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
San Antonio, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/07/23  UFC on ESPN+ 87 Algeo defeats Hernandez Unanimous
02/18/23  UFC on ESPN+ 77 Hernandez defeats Miller Unanimous
02/27/21  UFC on ESPN+ 44 Moises defeats Hernandez Unanimous
07/20/19  UFC on ESPN 4 Hernandez defeats Trinaldo Unanimous
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Hernandez defeats Aubin-Mercier Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com