f o l l o w           

Adam Borics
BORN
July 07, 1993 (Age 27)
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
145.8 lbs
REACH
70.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Kid
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/09/21  Bellator 256 Borics defeats Kennedy Unanimous
10/29/20  Bellator 250 Borics defeats Sanchez Unanimous
08/07/20  Bellator 243 Borics defeats Hamel Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com