f o l l o w           

Chael Sonnen
BORN
April 03, 1977 (Age 43)
Oregon, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205.6 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The American Gangster
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
West Linn, OR
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/20/18  Bellator 192 Sonnen defeats Jackson Unanimous
06/24/17  Bellator NYC Sonnen defeats Silva Unanimous
01/28/12  UFC on Fox 2 Sonnen defeats Bisping Unanimous
02/06/10  UFC 109 Sonnen defeats Marquardt Unanimous
10/24/09  UFC 104 Sonnen defeats Okami Unanimous
05/23/09  UFC 98 Sonnen defeats Miller Unanimous
11/05/08  WEC 36 Sonnen defeats Filho Unanimous
03/26/08  WEC 33 Sonnen defeats Baker Unanimous
04/06/06  UFN 4 Sonnen defeats Prangley Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com