f o l l o w           

Rafael Macedo
BORN
August 11, 1986 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
n/a
WEIGHT
155.6 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Butcher
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/12/19  Bellator 230 Macedo defeats Mousah Split
04/28/18  CWFC 93 Macedo defeats Goodwin Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com