f o l l o w           

Julia Avila
BORN
May 11, 1988 (Age 32)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Raging Panda
The Raging Panda
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Oklahoma City, OK
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/12/20  UFC on ESPN+ 35 Eubanks defeats Avila Unanimous
07/06/19  UFC 239 Avila defeats Kianzad Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com