f o l l o w           

Trevor Prangley
BORN
August 24, 1972 (Age 48)
South Africa
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
194.75 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The South African Hammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coeur d'Alene, ID
San Jose, CA
Cape Town, South Africa
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/20/08  Strikeforce Prangley defeats Ruiz Unanimous
11/16/07  Strikeforce Prangley defeats Vitale Referee
04/06/06  UFN 4 Sonnen defeats Prangley Unanimous
11/19/05  UFC 56 Horn defeats Prangley Unanimous
08/20/05  UFC 54 Prangley defeats Lutter Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com