f o l l o w           

Hector Aldana
BORN
August 17, 1988 (Age 31)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
El Charro
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/17/18  UFC Fight Night 140 Staropoli defeats Aldana Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com