f o l l o w           

John Gunther
BORN
November 24, 1985 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Machine Gun
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cleveland, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/06/18  TUF 27 Finale Gunther defeats Zuniga Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com