f o l l o w           

Brad Katona
BORN
December 19, 1991 (Age 28)
Manitoba, Canada
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
64.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Superman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dublin, Ireland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/14/19  UFC on ESPN+ 16 Azure defeats Katona Unanimous
05/04/19  UFC on ESPN+ 9 Dvalishvili defeats Katona Unanimous
12/08/18  UFC 231 Katona defeats Lopez Unanimous
07/06/18  TUF 27 Finale Katona defeats Cucciniello Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com