f o l l o w           

Weili Zhang
BORN
August 13, 1989 (Age 30)
China
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
115 lbs
REACH
63"
NICKNAME(S)
Magnum
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Beijing, China
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/07/20  UFC 248 Zhang defeats Jedrzejczyk Split
03/02/19  UFC 235 Zhang defeats Torres Unanimous
08/04/18  UFC 227 Zhang defeats Taylor Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com