f o l l o w           

Montel Jackson
BORN
April 24, 1992 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Quik
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milwaukee, WI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/18/21  UFC on ESPN+ 50 Jackson defeats Buys Unanimous
07/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 30 Johns defeats Jackson Unanimous
01/25/20  UFC on ESPN+ 24 Jackson defeats Colares Unanimous
04/13/19  UFC 236 Jackson defeats Soukhamthath Unanimous
08/04/18  UFC 227 Simon defeats Jackson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com