f o l l o w           

Jason Jackson
BORN
October 30, 1990 (Age 31)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
175 lbs
REACH
78.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Ass-Kicking Machine
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
Deerfield Beach, FL
Hollywood, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/11/21  Bellator 260 Jackson defeats Daley Unanimous
04/02/21  Bellator 255 Jackson defeats Gracie Unanimous
11/19/20  Bellator 253 Jackson defeats Henderson Unanimous
07/24/20  Bellator 242 Jackson defeats Mein Unanimous
12/21/19  Bellator 236 Jackson defeats Kunimoto Unanimous
10/25/19  Bellator 231 Ruth defeats Jackson Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com