f o l l o w           

Shanna Young
BORN
February 20, 1991 (Age 29)
Virginia, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
134 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
The Shanimal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Knoxville, TN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/15/20  UFC on ESPN+ 25 Chiasson defeats Young Unanimous
11/01/19  Invicta FC 38 Young defeats Suotama Unanimous
09/06/19  Invicta Young defeats Suotama Unanimous
09/01/18  Invicta FC 31 Verzosa defeats Young Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com