f o l l o w           

Steve Mowry
BORN
July 14, 1992 (Age 31)
HEIGHT
6'8"
WEIGHT
253.4 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
Tall
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Deerfield Beach, FL
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/11/23  Bellator 298 Moldavsky defeats Mowry Unanimous
02/04/23  Bellator 290 Isaev draws with Mowry Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com