f o l l o w           

Ryan Spann
BORN
August 24, 1991 (Age 30)
Tennessee, USA
HEIGHT
6'5"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
Superman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Beaumont, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/09/20  UFC 249 Spann defeats Alvey Split
09/22/18  UFC Fight Night 137 Spann defeats Henrique Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com