f o l l o w           

Jonathan Martinez
BORN
April 20, 1994 (Age 26)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Dragon
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Plainview, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/08/20  UFC 247 Ewell defeats Martinez Split
02/10/19  UFC 234 Martinez defeats Buren Unanimous
10/27/18  UFC Fight Night 138 Soukhamthath defeats Martinez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com