f o l l o w           

Anderson dos Santos
BORN
July 24, 1985 (Age 34)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Berinja
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/22/19  UFC on ESPN+ 12 Ewell defeats dos Santos Unanimous
11/17/18  UFC Fight Night 140 Narimani defeats dos Santos Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com