f o l l o w           

Jesus Pinedo
BORN
June 22, 1996 (Age 24)
Peru
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
El Mudo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lima, Peru
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 6 Makdessi defeats Pinedo Unanimous
11/17/18  UFC Fight Night 140 Pinedo defeats Powell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com