f o l l o w           

Martin Day
BORN
November 10, 1988 (Age 33)
Japan
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Spartan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Kailua, HI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/06/21  UFC on ESPN+ 42 Valiev defeats Day Unanimous
11/24/18  UFC Fight Night 141 Pingyuan defeats Day Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com