f o l l o w           

Maurice Greene
BORN
July 05, 1986 (Age 35)
Virginia, USA
HEIGHT
6'7"
WEIGHT
237 lbs
REACH
80.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Crochet Boss
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
St. Cloud, MN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/08/21  UFC on ESPN 24 de Lima defeats Greene Unanimous
03/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 4 Greene defeats Hughes Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com