f o l l o w           

Hesdy Gerges
BORN
February 20, 1984 (Age 35)
Netherlands
HEIGHT
6'6"
WEIGHT
229.4 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Fighterheart
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Amersterdam, Netherlands
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/12/19  Bellator 230 Zubko defeats Gerges Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com