f o l l o w           

Damir Ismagulov
BORN
February 03, 1991 (Age 31)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Qazaq
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Atyrau, Kazakhstan
Orenburg, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/18/22  UFC on ESPN 37 Ismagulov defeats Kutateladze Split
05/22/21  UFC on ESPN+ 46 Ismagulov defeats Alves Unanimous
08/31/19  UFC on ESPN+ 15 Ismagulov defeats Moises Unanimous
02/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 3 Ismagulov defeats Alvarez Unanimous
12/02/18  UFC Fight Night 142 Ismagulov defeats Gorgees Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com