f o l l o w           

Kai Kara-France
BORN
March 26, 1993 (Age 27)
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
125.5 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Don't Blink
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Auckland, New Zealand
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/22/20  UFC on ESPN+ 26 Kara-France defeats Nam Unanimous
12/14/19  UFC 245 Moreno defeats Kara-France Unanimous
08/31/19  UFC on ESPN+ 15 Kara-France defeats De La Rosa Unanimous
02/10/19  UFC 234 Kara-France defeats Paiva Split
12/02/18  UFC Fight Night 142 Kara-France defeats Garcia Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com