f o l l o w           

Kyle Nelson
BORN
April 20, 1991 (Age 32)
Ontario, Canada
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Monster
The Monster
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/16/23  Noche UFC Nelson defeats Padilla Unanimous
06/10/23  UFC 289 Nelson defeats Bilder Unanimous
02/04/23  UFC on ESPN+ 76 Nelson draws with Choi Majority
07/23/22  UFC on ESPN+ 66 Herbert defeats Nelson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com