f o l l o w           

Juan Adams
BORN
January 16, 1992 (Age 30)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
6'5"
WEIGHT
265 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
The Kraken
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Houston, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/04/19  UFC on ESPN+ 9 Bhullar defeats Adams Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com