f o l l o w           

Kai Kamaka III
BORN
January 05, 1995 (Age 27)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Fighting Hawaiian
The Fighting Hawaiian
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Pearl City, HI
Ewa Beach, HI
Kapolei, HI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/03/21  Bellator 272 Kamaka III defeats de Jesus Unanimous
07/31/21  UFC on ESPN 28 Kamaka III draws with Chavez Majority
05/01/21  UFC on ESPN 23 Brown defeats Kamaka III Split
08/15/20  UFC 252 Kamaka III defeats Kelley Unanimous
12/21/19  Bellator 236 Kamaka III defeats Higa Unanimous
12/15/18  Bellator 213 Kamaka III defeats Miki Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com