f o l l o w           

Geraldo de Freitas Jr.
BORN
September 30, 1991 (Age 29)
Minas Gerais, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'7.5"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Spartan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Conselheiro Lafaiete, Minas Gerais, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 41 Gravely defeats de Freitas Jr. Split
08/10/19  UFC on ESPN+ 14 Gutierrez defeats de Freitas Jr. Split
02/02/19  UFC on ESPN+ 2 de Freitas Jr. defeats Colares Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com