f o l l o w           

Jairzinho Rozenstruik
BORN
March 17, 1988 (Age 34)
Suriname
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
259 lbs
REACH
78"
NICKNAME(S)
Bigi Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Paramaribo, Suriname
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/25/21  UFC 266 Blaydes defeats Rozenstruik Unanimous
02/27/21  UFC on ESPN+ 44 Gane defeats Rozenstruik Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com