f o l l o w           

Sarah Frota
BORN
April 14, 1987 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'6.5"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
A Treta
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/02/19  UFC on ESPN+ 2 Souza defeats Frota Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com