f o l l o w           

Robbie Lawler
BORN
March 20, 1982 (Age 38)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Ruthless
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Davenport, IA
Gilbert, AZ
Granite City, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/29/20  UFC on ESPN+ 33 Magny defeats Lawler Unanimous
08/03/19  UFC on ESPN 5 Covington defeats Lawler Unanimous
12/16/17  UFC on Fox 26 dos Anjos defeats Lawler Unanimous
07/29/17  UFC 214 Lawler defeats Cerrone Unanimous
01/02/16  UFC 195 Lawler defeats Condit Split
12/06/14  UFC 181 Lawler defeats Hendricks Split
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Lawler defeats Brown Unanimous
03/15/14  UFC 171 Hendricks defeats Lawler Unanimous
11/16/13  UFC 167 Lawler defeats MacDonald Split
07/14/12  Strikeforce Larkin defeats Lawler Unanimous
07/30/11  Strikeforce Kennedy defeats Lawler Unanimous
06/16/10  Strikeforce Sobral defeats Lawler Unanimous
11/21/03  UFC 45 Lawler defeats Lytle Unanimous
05/10/02  UFC 37 Lawler defeats Riley Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com