f o l l o w           

Renato Verissimo
BORN
August 03, 1973 (Age 49)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
169 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Charuto
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/19/04  UFC 48 Hughes defeats Verissimo Unanimous
01/31/04  UFC 46 Verissimo defeats Newton Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com