f o l l o w           

Josh Thomson
BORN
September 21, 1978 (Age 41)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155.2 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Punk
The Real Punk
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/15/15  UFC Fight Night 71 Ferguson defeats Thomson Unanimous
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Green defeats Thomson Split
01/25/14  UFC on Fox 10 Henderson defeats Thomson Split
05/19/12  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Thomson Split
03/03/12  Strikeforce Thomson defeats Noons Unanimous
10/09/10  Strikeforce Thomson defeats Cavalcante Unanimous
12/19/09  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Thomson Unanimous
06/27/08  Strikeforce Thomson defeats Melendez Unanimous
12/08/06  Strikeforce Thomson defeats Phan Unanimous
03/10/06  Strikeforce Guida defeats Thomson Unanimous
01/31/04  UFC 46 Thomson defeats Franca Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com